Classes

Enjoy over 400 monthly exercise classes

Class Timetable

Class Keys

B=Bootcamp 

BH=Badminton Hall  

QS=Queenax Studio P=Pool

S=Studio Sp=Spin

O=Outdoors

Room M&E - Meetings an Events

Classes must be booked 48 hours before the stated class time.

Many Virtual Classes are offered as 'Gen T' but a parent must also attend the class with Children Under 16. 

Christmas Timetable
Date
Open Hours
Brasserie
Childcare
Classes

Monday 21st Dec

Normal

 Normal

Normal

Normal

Tuesday 22nd Dec

Normal

 Normal

Normal

Normal

Wednesday 23rd Dec

Normal

Xmas Prize Draw 6.30pm

 Normal

Normal

Normal 

Thursday 24th Dec 8am - 3.30pm 9am - 3.30pm Food 9am - 3pm Creche, Beehive, Kidzklub 9am-11am • Body Pump with Sue 9.30-10.15am • Yoga with Mandy 10.30-11.30am • Spin with Ben 10.30-11am
Friday 25th Dec

Closed

Closed

Closed

Closed

Saturday 26th Dec

Closed

Closed

Closed

Closed

Sunday 27th Dec Normal Normal Normal     Normal
Monday 28th Dec  8am - 3.30pm 9am - 3.30pm Food 9am - 3pm Creche, Beehive, Kidzklub 9am-1pm • Grit with Lorna 8.45-9.15am • BodyAttack with Lisa 9.30-10.30am • BodyBalance with Sarah 10.45-11.45am • Spin with Ben 10.45-11.15am

Tuesday 29th Dec

 Normal

Normal

Normal

 Clubbercise 7.30pm cancelled

(all others as normal)

Wednesday 30th Dec

 Normal

Normal

Normal

 BodyBalance 7.45pm cancelled

                (all others as normal)

          Thursday 31st Dec

8am - 3.30pm

9am - 3.30pmFood 9am - 3pm

Creche, Beehive, Kidzklub 9am-11am

• Synergy with Tanya 9.30-10.15am • Yoga with Mandy 10.30-11.30am • Spin with Sarah 10.30-11am

Friday 1st Jan

Closed

Closed

Closed

Closed

Saturday 2nd Jan

Normal

Normal

Normal

 Normal

Class timetable

DAY TME CLASS TITLE  LOCATION DURATION INSTRUCTOR
MONDAY          
  6:15am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  7.10am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  7:15am GRIT S 30 MIN LORNA
  8.00am SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  9.15am BODY ATTACK BH 45 MIN LISA
  9.15am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  9.15am FUNCTIONAL FITNESS QS 30 MIN TANYA
  10.15am ZUMBA S 45 MIN SARAH CH
  10.15am AQUAFIT P 45 min LISA
  10.30am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  11.15am BODY BALANCE S 45 MIN SARAH CH
  12.15pm SPIN M&E 30 MIN TANYA
  1.00pm PILATES S 60 MIN VICKY
  2.00pm SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  2.30pm FIT FOR LIFE S 45 MIN MANDY
  4.30pm  RPM VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  5.00pm LEGS, BUMS, TUMS S 30 MIN SARAH
  5.15pm RPM VIRTUAL S 45 MIN  
  6.00pm BARRE SWEAT S 45 MIN MANDY
  6.00pm FIX AT SIX QS 30 MIN MATT
  6.15pm SPIN M&E 45 MIN SARAH
  6.30pm AQUAFIT P 45 MIN OLGA
  7.00pm THE TRIP VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  7.15pm PILATES S 45 MIN ANNEKE
  8.15pm SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  8.15pm ZUMBA  S 45 MIN DAYANA
           
TUESDAY          
  6:15am RPM VIRTUAL 45 MIN    
  7.10am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  8.00am SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  9.15am BODYCOMBAT S 1 HOUR HEATHER 
  10.00am SPIN M&E 30 MIN TANYA
  10.30am PILATES S 1 HOUR HEATHER 
  11.00am CORE BLAST QS 20 MIN TANYA
  11.00am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  12.15pm BODYPUMP EXPRESS S 30 MIN SUE
  12.30pm RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  1.15pm SYNERGY HATHA YOGA S 45 MIN ANNEKE
  1.15pm THE TRIP VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  5.30pm SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  6.00pm BODYPUMP S 45 MIN COLIN
  6.00pm FUNCTIONAL CIRCUIT BH 45 MIN SARAH
  6.30pm SPIN M&E 30 MIN BEN
  7.00pm RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  7.30pm CLUBBERCISE S 45 MIN JO
  8.00pm THE TRIP VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
           
Wednesday          
  6:15am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  7.15am HIITSTEP S 30 MIN LINDSAY
  7.30am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  8.00am SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  9.10am BODYPUMP S 45 MIN TANYA
  9.15am POWER WALKING O 60 MIN JILL
  9.30am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  10.00am HITT QS 30 MIN MATT
  10.10am BARRE STRENGTH S 40 MIN MANDY
  10.30am THE TRIP VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  11.15am PILATES S 60 MIN VICKY
  12.15pm SPIN M&E 30 MIN BEN
  1.30pm AQUA P 45 MIN LISA
  2.30pm AQUA P 45 MIN OLGA
  4.30pm RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  5.30pm CORE BLAST QS 20 MIN TINA
  6.00pm SPIN M&E 30 min TINA
  6.00pm BODY ATTACK BH 45 MIN TANYA
  6.45pm AQUAFIT P 45 MIN LISA
  6.45am BODYPUMP S 45 MIN NEIL
  6.55pm GRIT BH 30 MIN TANYA
  7.00pm THE TRIP VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  7.45pm BODYBALANCE S 45 MIN  DANA
  8.15pm SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
           
THURSDAY          
  6.15am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  7.10am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  8.00 am  RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  9.15am SYNERGY S 45 MIN TANYA
  9.30am THE TRIP VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  10.10am GRIT S 30 MIN TANYA
  10:45am LEGS, BUMS, TUMS S 30 MIN SARAH
  11.00am SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  11.30am FLOW YOGA S 45 MIN MANDY
  12.15pm SPIN M&E 30 MIN SARAH
  1.00pm FLOW YOGA S 45 MIN MANDY
  2.05pm GENTLE YOGA S 45 MIN MANDY
  4.30pm RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  5.30pm TABATA QS 30 MIN TINA
  6.00pm BODY COMBAT S 45 MIN SALLY
  6.30pm SPIN M&E 45 MIN JENNY
  7.15pm BODYJAM S 45 MIN TERRI
  7.30pm THE TRIP VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  8.30pm RPM VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
           
FRIDAY          
  6.15am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  7.30am SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  8.00am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  9.15am BODYJAM S 60 MIN ELLIE
  9.15am QUEENAX QS 60 MIN TANYA
  10.05am SPIN Sp 30 MIN TANYA
  10.30pm BODYPUMP EXPRESS S 30 MIN SUE
  11.15am BODYBALANCE S 45 MIN SUE
  12.15pm SIMPLE SYNERGY S 30 MIN TANYA
  12.15pm RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  1.15pm SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  1.45pm AQUA P 45 MIN LISA
  2.00pm ZUMBA EASY S 45 MIN SARAH CH
  4.30 pm RPM VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  5.00pm FIX AT 5 QS 30 MIN MATT
  5.30pm RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  6.00pm BODYPUMP S 45 MIN NEIL
  6.30pm THE TRIP VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
           
SATURDAY 8.15am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  8.25am GRIT BH 30 MIN TANYA 
  9.05am BODY ATTACK BH 45 MIN TANYA
  9.15AM RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  10.05am BODYPUMP S 45 MIN TANYA
  10.05am SPIN Sp 45 MIN BEN
  11.00am BOOTCAMP B 45 MIN BETH
  11.15 am THE TRIP Sp 30 MIN  
  11.15am PILATES S 30 MIN ANNEKE
  12.15pm SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  12.30pm BODYJAM B 45 MIN TERRI
  4.30pm THE TRIP VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
           
SUNDAY 8.15am RPM VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  9.00am PILATES S 45 MIN JULIET
  9.00am SPIN Sp 45 MIN BETH
  9.15am THE TRIP VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  10.00am BODYCOMBAT BH 60 MIN JULIET
  10.15am RPM Sp 45 MIN  
  11.15am HITT S 30 MIN MATT
  11.30am SPRINT VIRTUAL Sp 45 MIN  
  1.15pm THE TRIP VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  4.30pm RPM VIRTUAL Sp 30 MIN  
  4.45pm YOGA S 1 HOUR MARK
Class Descriptions
CARDIOVASCULAR CLASSES

LesMills BODYATTACKTM  - A simple hi-energy class that caters for all levels. Combined sports training cardio moves,

with upper and lower body conditioning exercises.

LesMills BODYCOMBATTM  - Punch & kick your way to fitness in this awesome martial arts class set to music.

LesMills BODYJAMTM  - The moves and grooves to make you dance like the best; Funk, Latin, Hip-Hop and Broadway Jazz.

SPIN, RPM VIRTUAL, SPRINT & THE TRIP VIRTUAL - Indoor Cycling. An intense and motivating group workout.

ZUMBA - A fusion of Latin, Salsa, Meringue, Cumbia and Reggaton, mixed with Flamenco, Rumba and Calypso.

CLUBBERCISE - A darkened room with disco lights and glow sticks and a soundtrack of old and new club hits.

Dance, toning & combat moves with high/low impact options for all fitness levels.

POWER WALKING - A group walk outside of Beechdown grounds to really set you up for the day. (This session is not applicable to members using the Creche.)

 

BODY CONDITIONING CLASSES

BARRE STRENGTH - Ballet based class combining cardio, lightweight exercises and stretching,

to condition the whole body.

LesMills BODYPUMPTM - Full Body workout using weights.

QUEENAX - Small group Functional training in the Gym.

CORE BLAST - Short, intense entire core workout.

BARRE SWEAT - Classic ballet moves in a modern HIIT workout using the barre.

LEGS, BUMS, TUMS - Classic workout. Does exactly ‘what it says on the tin!’

 

WELLBEING CLASSES

FIT FOR LIFE - Sensible but effective cross-training for the young at heart!

ZUMBA EASY - All the fun of traditional Zumba but at a lower intensity.

 

MIND & BODY CLASSES

LesMills BODYBALANCETM - Yoga, Tai-Chi, Pilates workout building flexibility and strength.

PILATES - Based on Joseph Pilates’ core stability exercises. These classes target

the deep postural muscles and are recommended for those with neck/back pain, sports injuries and stress-related illness.

FLOW YOGA - Linking breath and movement. Gentle moves to warm up the body moving to more challenging flows/postures.

SYNERGY HATHA YOGA - Yoga with an emphasis on spinal mobility and joint health. Dynamic moving meditation linking postures with the breath.

GENTLE YOGA - A softer, nurturing, slow-paced, well supported and relaxing practice.

 

CROSS TRAINING CLASSES

HIITSTEP - New & innovative, high energy, using only your body weight and a step!

SYNERGY - Free-style innovative High-Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) Class.

BOOTCAMP - Intense class full of bodyweight and equipment exercises.

HIIT - High-Intensity Interval Training to challenge your CV system along with muscular endurance.

GRIT - Barbell, weight plate & bodyweight to blast all major muscle groups.

FUNCTIONAL CIRCUIT - Using Bodyweight and functional equipment working the whole body.

FIX AT FIVE/SIX - 30 min circuit to get your body moving and heart pumping.

TABATA - HIIT workout with 4 mins per set, 20-second work, 10-second rest.

SIMPLE SYNERGY - Low impact full body workout using body weight and weighted plates at a slow steady pace.

 

AQUA CLASSES

AQUA FIT - Training smart: the only hi-intensity, no-impact workout, will challenge your fitness,

not your joints.

Log in or Sign up