Summer Holiday Timetable

6-weeks of fun for the whole family

Kid's Summer Activities

Scroll down to see all of the great events, themes and activities scheduled for this 6-week summer holiday

Kids swim times will remain the same throughout the holidays. Additional fun n float times are listed.

Parents are reminded that all children under 16 years old must be accompanied by an adult in the pool hall at all times. 

There is no access to the sanctuary when responsible for children. 

Finally, please respect the children’s swim times and only use during allocated times:

Mon – Fri: 11:00 – 12:30 and 15:00 – 17:30

Sat – Sun:  09:00 – 10:00 and 12:00 – 16:00

Week 1

 

Monday 29th July

Tuesday 30th July

Wednesday 31st July

Thursday 1st August 

Friday 2nd August

Saturday 3rd August

Sunday 4th August

Toy Story crafts!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Parachute games

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

*Queenax*

 8+ yrs

10:00 – 10:30

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Mini Tennis

4 – 6 yrs

16:00 – 16:30

Promising players

6+yrs (invite only)

16:30 – 17:15

 

Born to Move

3-5 yrs

16:30 – 17:00

6-8 yrs

17:15 – 17:45

 

*Queenax*

 8+ yrs

16:30 – 17:00

 

 Badminton

8+ yrs

18:00 – 18:45

(18:45 – 19:30 - Invite only)

 

 

Lego movie crafts and lego building!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Fun n games

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

Racketball

4 – 6 yrs

10:00 – 10:45

7+ yrs

10:45 – 11:30

 

Born to Move

3+ yrs

12:15 – 12:45

 

Fun n Floats

15:00 – 17:30

 

Games tournament

(air hockey, pool, basketball and reaction wall)

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:30

 

*Family Spin*

8+ yrs

16:30 – 17:00

 

Princess and Superhero Day, cape making and crown crafting!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Football

4+ yrs

9:15  –  10:00

 

*Family Spin*

8+ yrs

10:00 – 10:30

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Parachute Games

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:15

 

*Family Queenax*

8+ yrs

16:45 – 17:15

 

Disney themed face paint/dress-up competition!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Parachute games

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

Parent and Child

Body Attack

 6+ yrs

10:10 – 10:40

 

Tennis

4 – 6 yrs

11:30 – 12:15

7+ yrs

12:15 – 13:00

 

Fun n Floats

15:00 – 17:30

 

Fun n Games

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:15

 

Parent and Child Tennis

6+ yrs

17:30 – 18:30

 

 

 

Archery

5+ yrs

 9:30 – 10:15

 

Movie time in Kidzklub

Wreck it Ralph breaks the internet!

 11:00 – 12:30

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Football

4 – 5 yrs

16:00 – 16:30

6 – 7 yrs

16:30 – 17:15

8+ yrs

17:15 – 18:00

 

Born to Move

5+ yrs

17:15 – 18:00

 

 

30/08/19 – Back to school disco, age 3+ yrs

17:30 – 18:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Multisports

 6+ yrs

9:30 – 10:15

 

Badminton

8+ yrs

10:15 – 11:00

 

Mini Tennis

4 – 7 yrs

11:00 – 11:45

8+ yrs

11:45 – 12:30

 

Fun n Floats

14:00 – 16:00

 

Tanya’s Twisters

3 – 8 yrs

10:15 – 11:00

 

*Family Queenax*

8+ yrs

10:30 – 11:00

 

Sports Sunday

6+ yrs

11:30 – 12:15

 

Fun n Floats

14:00 – 16:00




Week 2

Monday 5th August

Tuesday 6th August

Wednesday 7th August

Thursday 8th August

Friday 9th August

Saturday 10th August

Sunday 11th August

Slime making!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Fun n games

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

*Queenax*

 8+ yrs

10:00 – 10:30

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Mini Tennis

4 – 6 yrs

16:00 – 16:30

Promising players

6+ yrs (invite only)

16:30 – 17:15

 

Born to Move

3-5 yrs

16:30 – 17:00

6-8 yrs

17:15 – 17:45

 

*Queenax*

 8+ yrs

16:30 – 17:00

 

 Badminton

8+ yrs

18:00 – 18:45

(18:45 – 19:30 - Invite only)

Explosive experimenting!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Sports Day Races

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

Racketball

4 – 6 yrs

10:00 – 10:45

7+ yrs

10:45 – 11:30

 

Born to Move

3+ yrs

12:15 – 12:45

 

Fun n Floats

15:00 – 17:30

 

Parachute games

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:30

 

*Family Spin*

8+ yrs

16:30 – 17:00

 

Sensory bottle making!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Archery

5+ yrs

10:00  –  10:30

 

*Family Spin*

8+ yrs

10:00 – 10:30

                               

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Just Dance and singstar!

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:30

 

*Family Queenax*

8+ yrs

16:45 – 17:15

 

Playdough making!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Kwik kricket

4+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

Parent and Child

Body Attack

 6+ yrs

10:10 – 10:40

 

Tennis

4 – 6 yrs

11:30 – 12:15

7+ yrs

12:15 – 13:00

 

Fun n Floats

15:00 – 17:00

 

Games tournament

(air hockey, pool, basketball and reaction wall)

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:15

 

Parent and Child Tennis

6+ yrs

17:30 – 18:30

 

 

Paper mache planets and space themed day!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Talent show

11:30 – 12:30

 

Multisports

4+ yrs

9:30 – 10:15

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Football

4 – 5 yrs

16:00 – 16:30

6 – 7 yrs

16:30 – 17:15

8+ yrs

17:15 – 18:00

 

Born to Move

5+ yrs

17:15 – 18:00

 

Parent/child Clubbercise, age 7+ yrs

17:00 – 17:45

 

Multisports 6+ yrs

9:30 – 10:15

 

Badminton

8+ yrs

10:15 – 11:00

 

Mini Tennis

4 – 7 yrs

11:00 – 11:45

8+ yrs

11:45 – 12:30

 

Fun n Floats

14:00 – 16:00

 

Tanya’s Twisters

3 – 8 yrs

10:15 – 11:00

 

*Family Queenax*

8+ yrs

10:30 – 11:00

 

Sports Sunday

6+ yrs

11:30 – 12:15

 

Fun n Floats

14:00 – 16:00

Week 3

 

Monday 12th August

Tuesday 13th August

Wednesday 14th August

Thursday 15th August 

Friday 16th August

Saturday 17th August

Sunday 18th August

Toy Story crafts!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Parachute games

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

*Queenax*

 8+ yrs

10:00 – 10:30

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Mini Tennis

4 – 6 yrs

16:00 – 16:30

Promising players

6+yrs (invite only)

16:30 – 17:15

 

Born to Move

3-5 yrs

16:30 – 17:00

6-8 yrs

17:15 – 17:45

 

*Queenax*

 8+ yrs

16:30 – 17:00

 

 Badminton

8+ yrs

18:00 – 18:45

(18:45 – 19:30 - Invite only)

 

 

Lego movie crafts and lego building!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Fun n games

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

Racketball

4 – 6 yrs

10:00 – 10:45

7+ yrs

10:45 – 11:30

 

Born to Move

3+ yrs

12:15 – 12:45

 

Fun n Floats

15:00 – 17:30

 

Games tournament

(air hockey, pool, basketball and reaction wall)

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:30

 

*Family Spin*

8+ yrs

16:30 – 17:00

 

Princess and Superhero Day, cape making and crown crafting!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Football

4+ yrs

9:15  –  10:00

 

*Family Spin*

8+ yrs

10:00 – 10:30

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Parachute Games

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:15

 

*Family Queenax*

8+ yrs

16:45 – 17:15

 

Disney themed face paint/dress-up competition!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Parachute games

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

Parent and Child

Body Attack

 6+ yrs

10:10 – 10:40

 

Tennis

4 – 6 yrs

11:30 – 12:15

7+ yrs

12:15 – 13:00

 

Fun n Floats

15:00 – 17:30

 

Fun n Games

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:15

 

Parent and Child Tennis

6+ yrs

17:30 – 18:30

 

 

 

Archery

5+ yrs

 9:30 – 10:15

 

Movie time in Kidzklub

- How to train a dragon 2!

 11:00 – 12:30

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Football

4 – 5 yrs

16:00 – 16:30

6 – 7 yrs

16:30 – 17:15

8+ yrs

17:15 – 18:00

 

Born to Move

5+ yrs

17:15 – 18:00

 

 

30/08/19 – Back to school disco, age 3+ yrs

17:30 – 18:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Multisports

 6+ yrs

9:30 – 10:15

 

Badminton

8+ yrs

10:15 – 11:00

 

Mini Tennis

4 – 7 yrs

11:00 – 11:45

8+ yrs

11:45 – 12:30

 

Fun n Floats

14:00 – 16:00

 

Tanya’s Twisters

3 – 8 yrs

10:15 – 11:00

 

*Family Queenax*

8+ yrs

10:30 – 11:00

 

Sports Sunday

6+ yrs

11:30 – 12:15

 

Fun n Floats

14:00 – 16:00




Week 4

Monday 19th August

Tuesday 20th August

Wednesday 21st August

Thursday 22nd August

Friday 23rd August

Saturday 24th August

Sunday 25th August

Slime making!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Fun n games

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

*Queenax*

 8+ yrs

10:00 – 10:30

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Mini Tennis

4 – 6 yrs

16:00 – 16:30

Promising players

6+ yrs (invite only)

16:30 – 17:15

 

Born to Move

3-5 yrs

16:30 – 17:00

6-8 yrs

17:15 – 17:45

 

*Queenax*

 8+ yrs

16:30 – 17:00

 

 Badminton

8+ yrs

18:00 – 18:45

(18:45 – 19:30 - Invite only)

Explosive experimenting!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Sports Day Races

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

Racketball

4 – 6 yrs

10:00 – 10:45

7+ yrs

10:45 – 11:30

 

Born to Move

3+ yrs

12:15 – 12:45

 

Fun n Floats

15:00 – 17:30

 

Parachute games

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:30

 

*Family Spin*

8+ yrs

16:30 – 17:00

 

Sensory bottle making!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Archery

5+ yrs

10:00  –  10:30

 

*Family Spin*

8+ yrs

10:00 – 10:30

                               

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Just Dance and singstar!

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:30

 

*Family Queenax*

8+ yrs

16:45 – 17:15

 

Playdough making!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Kwik kricket

4+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

Parent and Child

Body Attack

 6+ yrs

10:10 – 10:40

 

Tennis

4 – 6 yrs

11:30 – 12:15

7+ yrs

12:15 – 13:00

 

Fun n Floats

15:00 – 17:00

 

Games tournament

(air hockey, pool, basketball and reaction wall)

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:15

 

Parent and Child Tennis

6+ yrs

17:30 – 18:30

 

 

Paper mache planets and space themed day!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Talent show

11:30 – 12:30

 

Multisports

4+ yrs

9:30 – 10:15

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Football

4 – 5 yrs

16:00 – 16:30

6 – 7 yrs

16:30 – 17:15

8+ yrs

17:15 – 18:00

 

Born to Move

5+ yrs

17:15 – 18:00

 

Parent/child Pound, age 7+ yrs

17:00 – 17:45

 

Multisports 6+ yrs

9:30 – 10:15

 

Badminton

8+ yrs

10:15 – 11:00

 

Mini Tennis

4 – 7 yrs

11:00 – 11:45

8+ yrs

11:45 – 12:30

 

Fun n Floats

14:00 – 16:00

 

Tanya’s Twisters

3 – 8 yrs

10:15 – 11:00

 

*Family Queenax*

8+ yrs

10:30 – 11:00

 

Sports Sunday

6+ yrs

11:30 – 12:15

 

Fun n Floats

14:00 – 16:00

Week 5

 

Monday 26th August

Tuesday 27th August

Wednesday 28th August

Thursday 29th August 

Friday 30th August

Saturday 31st August

Sunday 1st September

Toy Story crafts!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Parachute games

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

*Queenax*

 8+ yrs

10:00 – 10:30

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Mini Tennis

4 – 6 yrs

16:00 – 16:30

Promising players

6+yrs (invite only)

16:30 – 17:15

 

Born to Move

3-5 yrs

16:30 – 17:00

6-8 yrs

17:15 – 17:45

 

*Queenax*

 8+ yrs

16:30 – 17:00

 

 Badminton

8+ yrs

18:00 – 18:45

(18:45 – 19:30 - Invite only)

 

 

Lego movie crafts and lego building!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Fun n games

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

Racketball

4 – 6 yrs

10:00 – 10:45

7+ yrs

10:45 – 11:30

 

Born to Move

3+ yrs

12:15 – 12:45

 

Fun n Floats

15:00 – 17:30

 

Games tournament

(air hockey, pool, basketball and reaction wall)

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:30

 

*Family Spin*

8+ yrs

16:30 – 17:00

 

Princess and Superhero Day, cape making and crown crafting!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Football

4+ yrs

9:15  –  10:00

 

*Family Spin*

8+ yrs

10:00 – 10:30

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Parachute Games

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:15

 

*Family Queenax*

8+ yrs

16:45 – 17:15

 

Disney themed face paint/dress-up competition!

0 – 9 yrs

 

Parachute games

3+ yrs

9:15 – 10:00

 

Parent and Child

Body Attack

 6+ yrs

10:10 – 10:40

 

Tennis

4 – 6 yrs

11:30 – 12:15

7+ yrs

12:15 – 13:00

 

Fun n Floats

15:00 – 17:30

 

Fun n Games

3+ yrs

16:30 – 17:15

 

Parent and Child Tennis

6+ yrs

17:30 – 18:30

 

 

 

Archery

5+ yrs

 9:30 – 10:15

 

Movie time in Kidzklub

- Dumbo!

 11:00 – 12:30

 

Fun n Floats

11:00 – 12:30

 

Football

4 – 5 yrs

16:00 – 16:30

6 – 7 yrs

16:30 – 17:15

8+ yrs

17:15 – 18:00

 

Born to Move

5+ yrs

17:15 – 18:00

 

 

30/08/19 – Back to school disco, age 3+ yrs

17:30 – 18:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Multisports

 6+ yrs

9:30 – 10:15

 

Badminton

8+ yrs

10:15 – 11:00

 

Mini Tennis

4 – 7 yrs

11:00 – 11:45

8+ yrs

11:45 – 12:30

 

Fun n Floats

14:00 – 16:00

 

Tanya’s Twisters

3 – 8 yrs

10:15 – 11:00

 

*Family Queenax*

8+ yrs

10:30 – 11:00

 

Sports Sunday

6+ yrs

11:30 – 12:15

 

Fun n Floats

14:00 – 16:00




Log in or Sign up